Students

STUDENTS AND ALUMNI

CAC School would-be students shall go through a tough competition. 10 young journalists from each region of the South Caucasus are selected each year. Preference is usually given to the applicants, whose cover letters clearly demonstrate that:

– journalism is exactly what they associate their future with;
– they are at the outset of their career;

– they are truly interested in developing their competence in compliance with the toughest international standards;
– have sufficient command of the Russian language so as to be able to understand the trainers and communicate with them (writing in any other language is possible).

The candidates’ selection process is approached with particular attention and each candidate is considered individually.

CLASS 2016

Giorgi Zedginidze, Tbilisi
Natia Tavdgiridze, Batumi
Aynura Aliyeva, Marneuli
Garush Arzumanyan, Ninotsminda
Teymur Maksutov, Baku
Ilgar Valiyev, Baku
Nora Ananyan, Yerevan
Suren Stepanyan, Yerevan
Lusine Tevosyan, Stepanakert
Tamara Agkatseva, Tskhinvali
Said Dzharsalia, Sukhum/i
Anzhelika Benia, Sukhum/i

CLASS 2015

Stella Adleyba, Sukhum/i
Saddam Aliyev, Baku
Spartak Avetisyan, Yerevan
Agunik Ayvazyan, Akhalkalaki
Khatia Gogokhia, Gali
Aygun Rashidova, Baku
Aslan Kutelia, Sukhum/i
Shako Mamulashvili, Tbilisi
Mariam Sargsyan, Stepanakert
Yan Yanovsky, Tskhinval/i
Victoria Tigieva, Tskhinval/i

CLASS 2014

Bülbül Aliyeva, Baku
Azamat Bagaev, Tskhinval/i
Alim Beteev, Tskhinval/i
Zafas Gamgia, Sukhum/i
Nino Kakhishvili, Tbilisi
Tato Tsetskhladze, Batumi
Tika Martirosyan, Yerevan
Mikhail Simonyan, Tbilisi
Ilona  Khvartskia, Sukhum/i,
Aydan Yusif, Marneuli

CLASS 2012

Elmira Abgaryan, Yerevan
Sabina Aliyeva, Baku
Knar Babayan, Stepanakert
Londa Beria, Tbilisi
Asmat Chkotua, Sukhum/i
Turaj Ibragimova, Marneuli
Boris Karslyan, Ninotsminda
Said Shonia, Sukhum/i
Levan Zhorzholiani, Tbilisi

CLASS 2011

Sabina Abubekirova, Baku
Teo Betlemidze, Tbilisi
Arman Garibyan, Yerevan
Vaso Guleuri, Gori
Kerim Gumbatov, Marneuli
Olga Jonua, Sukhum/i
Kristina Marabyan, Akhalkalaki
Nino Narimanishvili, Akhaltsikhe
Zarina Sanakoeva, Tskhinval/i
Gana Yanovskaya, Tskhinval/i


GO Group Media
© Copyright 2016 GO Group Media